Indonesian

Kebijakan Privasi untuk Taman Pintar PMMD

Di Taman Pintar PMMD, dapat diakses dari tamanpintarpmmd.com, salah satu prioritas utama kami adalah privasi pengunjung kami. Dokumen Kebijakan Privasi ini berisi jenis informasi yang dikumpulkan dan dicatat oleh Taman Pintar PMMD dan bagaimana kami menggunakannya.

Jika Anda memiliki pertanyaan tambahan atau memerlukan informasi lebih lanjut tentang Kebijakan Privasi kami, jangan ragu untuk menghubungi kami.

Kebijakan Privasi ini hanya berlaku untuk aktivitas online kami dan berlaku untuk pengunjung situs web kami sehubungan dengan informasi yang mereka bagikan dan / atau kumpulkan di Taman Pintar PMMD. Kebijakan ini tidak berlaku untuk informasi apa pun yang dikumpulkan secara offline atau melalui saluran selain situs web ini.

Persetujuan

Dengan menggunakan situs web kami, Anda dengan ini menyetujui Kebijakan Privasi kami dan menyetujui persyaratannya.

Informasi yang kami kumpulkan

Informasi pribadi yang diminta untuk Anda berikan, dan alasan mengapa Anda diminta untuk memberikannya, akan dijelaskan kepada Anda pada saat kami meminta Anda untuk memberikan informasi pribadi Anda.

Jika Anda menghubungi kami secara langsung, kami mungkin menerima informasi tambahan tentang Anda seperti nama, alamat email, nomor telepon, isi pesan dan / atau lampiran yang mungkin Anda kirimkan kepada kami, dan informasi lain yang mungkin Anda pilih untuk diberikan. .

Saat Anda mendaftar untuk suatu Akun, kami mungkin meminta informasi kontak Anda, termasuk item seperti nama, nama perusahaan, alamat, alamat email, dan nomor telepon.

Bagaimana kami menggunakan informasi Anda

Kami menggunakan informasi yang kami kumpulkan dengan berbagai cara, termasuk untuk:

  • Menyediakan, mengoperasikan, dan memelihara webste kami
  • Meningkatkan, mempersonalisasi, dan memperluas webste kami
  • Memahami dan menganalisis bagaimana Anda menggunakan webste kami
  • Kembangkan produk, layanan, fitur, dan fungsi baru
  • Berkomunikasi dengan Anda, baik secara langsung atau melalui salah satu mitra kami, termasuk untuk layanan pelanggan, untuk memberi Anda pembaruan dan informasi lain yang berkaitan dengan webste, dan untuk tujuan pemasaran dan promosi
  • Mengirimi Anda email
  • Temukan dan cegah penipuan

File Log

Taman Pintar PMMD mengikuti prosedur standar menggunakan file log. File-file ini mencatat pengunjung ketika mereka mengunjungi situs web. Semua perusahaan hosting melakukan ini dan merupakan bagian dari analitik layanan hosting. Informasi yang dikumpulkan oleh file log termasuk alamat protokol internet (IP), jenis browser, Penyedia Layanan Internet (ISP), cap tanggal dan waktu, halaman rujukan / keluar, dan mungkin jumlah klik. Ini tidak terkait dengan informasi apa pun yang dapat diidentifikasi secara pribadi. Tujuan dari informasi tersebut adalah untuk menganalisis tren, mengelola situs, melacak pergerakan pengguna di situs web, dan mengumpulkan informasi demografis.

Cookies dan Web Beacon

Seperti situs web lainnya, Taman Pintar PMMD menggunakan ‘cookie’. Cookies ini digunakan untuk menyimpan informasi termasuk preferensi pengunjung, dan halaman-halaman di situs web yang diakses atau dikunjungi pengunjung. Informasi tersebut digunakan untuk mengoptimalkan pengalaman pengguna dengan menyesuaikan konten halaman web kami berdasarkan jenis browser pengunjung dan / atau informasi lainnya.

Kebijakan Privasi Mitra Periklanan

Anda dapat melihat daftar ini untuk menemukan Kebijakan Privasi untuk masing-masing mitra iklan PMMD Taman Pintar.

Server iklan atau jaringan iklan pihak ketiga menggunakan teknologi seperti cookie, JavaScript, atau Web Beacon yang digunakan dalam iklan masing-masing dan tautan yang muncul di Taman Pintar PMMD, yang dikirim langsung ke browser pengguna. Mereka secara otomatis menerima alamat IP Anda saat ini terjadi. Teknologi ini digunakan untuk mengukur keefektifan kampanye iklan mereka dan / atau untuk mempersonalisasi konten iklan yang Anda lihat di situs web yang Anda kunjungi.

Perhatikan bahwa Taman Pintar PMMD tidak memiliki akses atau kontrol terhadap cookie yang digunakan oleh pengiklan pihak ketiga ini.

Kebijakan Privasi Pihak Ketiga

Kebijakan Privasi Taman Pintar PMMD tidak berlaku untuk pengiklan atau situs web lain. Karenanya, kami menyarankan Anda untuk berkonsultasi dengan masing-masing Kebijakan Privasi dari server iklan pihak ketiga ini untuk informasi yang lebih rinci. Ini mungkin ter
masuk praktik dan instruksi mereka tentang cara menyisih dari opsi tertentu.

Anda dapat memilih untuk menonaktifkan cookie melalui opsi browser individu Anda. Untuk mengetahui informasi lebih detail tentang cookie man.

English

Privacy Policy for Taman Pintar PMMD

At Taman Pintar PMMD, accessible from tamanpintarpmmd.com, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by Taman Pintar PMMD and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in Taman Pintar PMMD. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

  • Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
  • Understand and analyze how you use our webste
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

Taman Pintar PMMD follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Cookies and Web Beacons

Like any other website, Taman Pintar PMMD uses ‘cookies’. These cookies are used to store information including visitors’ preferences, and the pages on the website that the visitor accessed or visited. The information is used to optimize the users’ experience by customizing our web page content based on visitors’ browser type and/or other information.

For more general information on cookies, please read “What Are Cookies” from Cookie Consent.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of Taman Pintar PMMD.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on Taman Pintar PMMD, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that Taman Pintar PMMD has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.

Third Party Privacy Policies

Taman Pintar PMMD’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.

Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

Taman Pintar PMMD does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

X